Current Temperature

-11.9°C

October 25, 2020 October 25, 2020

Taber area golden at SASG

Posted on July 16, 2015 by Taber Times

Taber/M.D. of Taber once again shined at the Southern Alberta Summer Games which concluded on Saturday in Claresholm.

The area finished second only to the host region of Willow Creek in total points with 2850, although they did outpace them in aggregate points with 422 from the M.D. of Taber to M.D. of Willow Creek’s 342.5.

Taber/M.D. of Taber earned 203 medals, good enough for second to M.D. of Willow Creek’s 220. But the local region proved golden, earning 75 gold medals to M.D. of Willow Creek’s 70. There were 13 regions from southern Alberta that participated in the Southern Alberta Summer Games for 2015.

Here are the list of M.D. of Taber/Taber participants in the 2015 Southern Alberta Summer Games and their unedited results as provided by http://www.southernalbertasummergames.com. Results are event, last names, first name, and then result:

Last First Region Place

10 km Run – 10 km 16-19 Boys

Muller Kaleb MD of Taber G

10 km Run – 10 km 40-49 Womens

Pack Colleen MD of Taber B

5 km Run – 5 km 11 & Under Girls

Muller Preslee MD of Taber G

Pack Lauren MD of Taber B

5 km Run – 5 km 12-15 Girls

Pack Rachel MD of Taber S

5 km Run – 5 km 40-49 Mens

Muller John MD of Taber S

5 km Run – 5 km 40-49 Womens

Muller Staci MD of Taber G

Archery – Cadet Female Compound

Stange Amy MD of Taber S

Archery – Female Masters 50-59

Sekura Linda MD of Taber G

Archery – Junior Male Compound

Sekura Nick MD of Taber G

Archery – Male Masters 60+

Sekura Tom MD of Taber G

Horvath Johnny MD of Taber S

Athletics – Bantam 100 Metre Boys

Huseby Beau MD of Taber 7

Athletics – Bantam 100 Metre Girls

Sorochynski-Wolaniuk Nicole MD of Taber B

Nielsen Tegan MD of Taber 4

Kellet Laryette MD of Taber 7

Athletics – Bantam 200 Metre Boys

Muller Seth MD of Taber 6

Huseby Beau MD of Taber 7

Athletics – Bantam 200 Metre Girls

Horvath Hallie MD of Taber S

Nielsen Tegan MD of Taber 6

Athletics – Bantam 400 Meter Timed Boys

Huseby Beau MD of Taber 4

Muller Seth MD of Taber 5

Athletics – Bantam 400 Meter Timed Girls

Horvath Hallie MD of Taber S

Athletics – Bantam Long Jump Boys

Muller Seth MD of Taber 5

Huseby Beau MD of Taber 7

Athletics – Bantam Long Jump Girls

Nielsen Tegan MD of Taber B

Athletics – Junior 100 Metre Girls

Miyanaga Tea MD of Taber G

Athletics – Junior Javelin Girls

Gurney Nicole MD of Taber G

Athletics – Junior Long Jump Girls

Miyanaga Tea MD of Taber S

Athletics – Junior Shot Put Girls

Miyanaga Tea MD of Taber G

Gurney Nicole MD of Taber S

Athletics – Masters 100 Metre Womens

Miyanaga Tamara MD of Taber 5

Athletics – Masters 1500 Meter Mens

Muller John MD of Taber B

Athletics – Masters 200 Metre Womens

Muller Staci MD of Taber B

Athletics – Masters 400 Meter Mens

Edlund Aaron MD of Taber G

Athletics – Masters 400 Meter Womens

Muller Staci MD of Taber S

Athletics – Masters 50 Metre Womens

Miyanaga Tamara MD of Taber 4

Gurney Sheri MD of Taber 5

Athletics – Masters Javelin Womens

Miyanaga Tamara MD of Taber G

Gurney Sheri MD of Taber 5

Jensen Anita MD of Taber 6

Athletics – Masters Long Jump Mens

Edlund Aaron MD of Taber G

Athletics – Masters Long Jump Womens

Miyanaga Tamara MD of Taber 5

Jensen Anita MD of Taber 7

Athletics – Masters Shot Put Womens

Miyanaga Tamara MD of Taber S

Jensen Anita MD of Taber 5

Athletics – Midget 100 Metre Boys

Muller Mason MD of Taber 4

Athletics – Midget 100 Metre Girls

Hellar Alex MD of Taber 6

Athletics – Midget 1500 Meter Boys

Murphy Rory MD of Taber B

Athletics – Midget 1500 Meter Girls

Hellar Alex MD of Taber G

Gurney Jessica MD of Taber S

Athletics – Midget 200 Metre Boys

Murphy Rory MD of Taber 4

Athletics – Midget 200 Metre Girls

Horvath Hannah MD of Taber B

Athletics – Midget 3000 Metre Girls

Hellar Alex MD of Taber S

Athletics – Midget 400 Meter Timed Boys

Muller Mason MD of Taber B

Athletics – Midget 400 Meter Timed Girls

Horvath Hannah MD of Taber G

McNiven Mackenzie MD of Taber 6

Athletics – Midget 800 Metre Finals Boys

Muller Mason MD of Taber B

Murphy Rory MD of Taber 4

Athletics – Midget High Jump Girls

Gurney Jessica MD of Taber 4

Athletics – Midget Long Jump Boys

Muller Mason MD of Taber S

Murphy Rory MD of Taber B

Athletics – Midget Shot Put Girls

Richard Shaylyn MD of Taber G

Athletics – Mighty Mite 100 Metre Girls

Edlund Lauren MD of Taber 4

Nielsen Madeline MD of Taber 6

Athletics – Mighty Mite 200 Metre Girls

Nielsen Madeline MD of Taber B

Athletics – Mighty Mite 400 Meter Timed

Girls

Edlund Lauren MD of Taber G

Athletics – Mighty Mite 50 Metre Girls

Anderson Aspen MD of Taber 5

Athletics – Mighty Mite Ball Throw Girls

Anderson Aspen MD of Taber B

Muller Jewel MD of Taber 8

Athletics – Mighty Mite High Jump Girls

Edlund Lauren MD of Taber G

Anderson Aspen MD of Taber B

Nielsen Madeline MD of Taber 7

Athletics – Mighty Mite Long Jump Girls

Edlund Lauren MD of Taber S

Nielsen Madeline MD of Taber 4

Athletics – Pee Wee 100 Metre Boys

Millo Rylan MD of Taber 7

Athletics – Pee Wee 100 Metre Girls

Anderson Avery MD of Taber 4

Edlund Olivia MD of Taber 6

Athletics – Pee Wee 200 Metre Boys

Millo Rylan MD of Taber B

Athletics – Pee Wee 200 Metre Girls

Muller Preslee MD of Taber 4

Athletics – Pee Wee 400 Meter Timed Girls

Edlund Olivia MD of Taber 4

Muller Preslee MD of Taber 5

Athletics – Pee Wee Ball Throw Boys

Millo Rylan MD of Taber B

Athletics – Pee Wee Ball Throw Girls

Anderson Avery MD of Taber S

Athletics – Pee Wee High Jump Girls

Edlund Olivia MD of Taber S

Anderson Avery MD of Taber 4

Athletics – Pee Wee Long Jump Girls

Edlund Olivia MD of Taber S

Muller Preslee MD of Taber 6

Athletics – Pee Wee Shot Put Boys

Gurney Tyler MD of Taber 6

Athletics – Senior 100 Metre Womens

Jensen Cody-Lynn MD of Taber G

Athletics – Senior Javelin Womens

Jensen Cody-Lynn MD of Taber G

Athletics – Senior Long Jump Womens

Jensen Cody-Lynn MD of Taber G

Athletics – Senior Shot Put Womens

Jensen Cody-Lynn MD of Taber G

Athletics – Youth 1500 Meter Boys

Muller Kaleb MD of Taber G

Athletics – Youth 200 Metre Boys

Muller Kaleb MD of Taber G

Badminton – Singles Open Boys

Payongayong Ronaldo MD of Taber S

Badminton – Singles Under 14 Years (13 &

Under) Boys

Adra Emmanuel MD of Taber G

Montemayor Steven Ivan MD of Taber B

Badminton – Singles Under 16 Years (15 &

Under) Boys

Cruz Jobert MD of Taber G

Badminton – Singles Under 16 Years (15 &

Under) Girls

Pacleb Leila MD of Taber G

Adra Hannah MD of Taber B

Badminton – Singles Under 18 Years (17 &

Under) Girls

Payongayong Cherilene MD of Taber G

Agravante Christine MD of Taber S

Rodrigo Guianne MD of Taber B

Cycling – Road Race 11-12 Years Girls 8km

Muller Preslee MD of Taber G

Cycling – Road Race 8-10 Years Boys 6km

Firth Cooper MD of Taber B

Cycling – Road Race 8-10 Years Girls 6km

Muller Jewel MD of Taber B

Cycling – Road Race Cadet 13-14 Boys 20km

Muller Seth MD of Taber S

Cycling – Road Race Junior 15-17 Boys 20km

Muller Kaleb MD of Taber G

Muller Mason MD of Taber S

Cycling – Road Race Masters 50+ Mens 20km

Gibson Brent MD of Taber 4

Cycling – Road Race Masters 50+ Womens

20km

DeVlieger Janny MD of Taber S

Cycling – Road Race Senior 18-34 Mens 20km

Schmidt Blake MD of Taber S

Cycling – Road Race Under 8 Years Boys 2km

Muller Owen MD of Taber S

DeVlieger Branson MD of Taber B

Cycling – Road Race Veteran 35-49 Mens

20km

Muller John MD of Taber S

Cycling – Road Race Veteran 35-49 Womens

20km

Muller Staci MD of Taber S

Cycling – Time Trials 11-12 Years Boys 6km

Boes Alec MD of Taber S

Cycling – TIme Trials 11-12 Years Girls 6km

Muller Preslee MD of Taber G

Cycling – Time Trials 8-10 Years Boys 4km

Gurney Tyler MD of Taber B

Cycling – Time Trials 8-10 Years Girls 4Km

Muller Jewel MD of Taber B

Cycling – Time Trials Cadet 13-14 Boys 10km

Muller Seth MD of Taber B

Cycling – Time Trials Cadet 13-14 Girls 10km

McNiven Mackenzie MD of Taber G

Cycling – Time Trials Junior 15-17 Boys 10km

Muller Kaleb MD of Taber G

Cycling – Time Trials Masters 50+ Men 10km

Gibson Brent MD of Taber B

Cycling – Time Trials Masters 50+ Women

10km

DeVlieger Janny MD of Taber S

Waeckerlin Sylvia MD of Taber B

Cycling – Time Trials Senior 18-34 Men 10km

Schmidt Blake MD of Taber B

Cycling – Time Trials Under 8 Years Boys 2km

Muller Owen MD of Taber G

DeVlieger Branson MD of Taber S

DeVlieger Noah MD of Taber B

Cycling – Time Trials Veteran 35-49 Men

10km

Muller John MD of Taber S

Cycling – Time Trials Veteran 35-49 Women

10km

Muller Staci MD of Taber G

Equestrian – Barrels (Intermediate)

Waeckerlin Kathrin MD of Taber G

Equestrian – Barrels (Senior)

Waeckerlin Sylvia MD of Taber B

Equestrian – Keyhole (Intermediate)

Waeckerlin Kathrin MD of Taber S

Equestrian – Keyhole (Senior)

Waeckerlin Sylvia MD of Taber B

Equestrian – Open Jumper (2′ Maximum)

O’Brien Riley MD of Taber S

Equestrian – Open Rider Classes-

Walk/Trot/Canter ENGLISH (Equitation-

Intermediate)

O’Brien Riley MD of Taber B

Waeckerlin Kathrin MD of Taber 6

Equestrian – Open Rider Classes-

Walk/Trot/Canter ENGLISH (Equitation-

Senior)

Christensen Lonnie MD of Taber S

Waeckerlin Sonja MD of Taber 4

Equestrian – Open Rider Classes-

Walk/Trot/Canter ENGLISH (Pleasure-

Intermediate)

O’Brien Riley MD of Taber G

Waeckerlin Kathrin MD of Taber 5

Equestrian – Open Rider Classes-

Walk/Trot/Canter WESTERN (Pleasure-

Senior)

Christensen Lonnie MD of Taber 5

Equestrian – Open Rider Classes-

Walk/Trot/Canter WESTERN (Equitation-

Intermediate)

O’Brien Riley MD of Taber B

Equestrian – Open Rider Classes-

Walk/Trot/Canter WESTERN (Equitation-

Senior)

Christensen Lonnie MD of Taber 4

Equestrian – Open Rider Command Classes

(Intermediate) ENGLISH

O’Brien Riley MD of Taber S

Waeckerlin Kathrin MD of Taber 4

Equestrian – Open Rider Command Classes

(Intermediate) WESTERN

O’Brien Riley MD of Taber S

Waeckerlin Kathrin MD of Taber 5

Equestrian – Open Rider Command Classes

(Senior) ENGLISH

Christensen Lonnie MD of Taber S

Waeckerlin Sonja MD of Taber 4

Equestrian – Open Rider Command Classes

(Senior) WESTERN

Christensen Lonnie MD of Taber 6

Equestrian – Open Rider Equitation over

Fences (2′ Maximum- 16 and under)

O’Brien Riley MD of Taber B

Equestrian – Open Rider Equitation over

Fences (2′ Maximum- 17 and over

O’Brien Katie MD of Taber S

Equestrian – Open Rider Equitation over

Fences (2’6 Maximum- Junior)

O’Brien Riley MD of Taber S

Equestrian – Open Rider Equitation over

Fences (Cross Rails- 16 and under)

Waeckerlin Kathrin MD of Taber 4

Equestrian – Open Rider Matched Pairs

WESTERN

O’Brien Riley MD of Taber G

Christensen Lonnie MD of Taber G

Equestrian – Open Rider Reining Classes (16

and under)

O’Brien Riley MD of Taber B

Equestrian – Open Rider Trail Classes

(intermediate)

O’Brien Riley MD of Taber G

Waeckerlin Kathrin MD of Taber S

Equestrian – Open Rider Trail Classes (Senior)

O’Brien Katie MD of Taber G

Equestrian – Poles (Intermediate)

Waeckerlin Kathrin MD of Taber G

Equestrian – Poles (Senior)

Waeckerlin Sylvia MD of Taber B

Equestrian – Showmanship (Intermediate)

O’Brien Riley MD of Taber S

Waeckerlin Kathrin MD of Taber B

Equestrian – Showmanship (Senior)

Christensen Lonnie MD of Taber S

O’Brien Katie MD of Taber B

Golf – Boys 13-15 Years Handicap 10-20

Makarchuk Andrew MD of Taber B

Golf – Girls 13-15 Years Handicap 21+

Makarchuk Alanna MD of Taber G

Golf – Men 19-54 Years Handicap 21+

Makarchuk Alan MD of Taber G

Photography – Photography 12 & Under Coed

– Sport

Bos Olivia MD of Taber S

Photography – Photography 13-17 Co-ed –

Digital Manipulation

Miyanaga Skylar MD of Taber G

Photography – Photography 13-17 Co-ed –

People

Miyanaga Skylar MD of Taber 5

Photography – Photography 13-17 Co-ed –

Sport

Miyanaga Skylar MD of Taber 4

Photography – Photography 18 & Over Co-ed

– Animal

Waeckerlin Sylvia MD of Taber B

Photography – Photography 18 & Over Co-ed

– Digital Manipulation

Hudson Juli MD of Taber G

Photography – Photography 18 & Over Co-ed

– Professional

Bos Shannon MD of Taber G

Photography – Photography 18 & Over Co-ed

– Sport

Holmen Daylin MD of Taber 4

Equestrian – Open Rider Trail Classes (Senior)

O’Brien Katie MD of Taber G

Equestrian – Poles (Intermediate)

Waeckerlin Kathrin MD of Taber G

Equestrian – Poles (Senior)

Waeckerlin Sylvia MD of Taber B

Equestrian – Showmanship (Intermediate)

O’Brien Riley MD of Taber S

Waeckerlin Kathrin MD of Taber B

Equestrian – Showmanship (Senior)

Christensen Lonnie MD of Taber S

O’Brien Katie MD of Taber B

Golf – Boys 13-15 Years Handicap 10-20

Makarchuk Andrew MD of Taber B

Golf – Girls 13-15 Years Handicap 21+

Makarchuk Alanna MD of Taber G

Golf – Men 19-54 Years Handicap 21+

Makarchuk Alan MD of Taber G

Photography – Photography 12 & Under Coed

– Sport

Bos Olivia MD of Taber S

Photography – Photography 13-17 Co-ed –

Digital Manipulation

Miyanaga Skylar MD of Taber G

Photography – Photography 13-17 Co-ed –

People

Miyanaga Skylar MD of Taber 5

Photography – Photography 13-17 Co-ed –

Sport

Miyanaga Skylar MD of Taber 4

Photography – Photography 18 & Over Co-ed

– Animal

Waeckerlin Sylvia MD of Taber B

Photography – Photography 18 & Over Co-ed

– Digital Manipulation

Hudson Juli MD of Taber G

Photography – Photography 18 & Over Co-ed

– Professional

Bos Shannon MD of Taber G

Photography – Photography 18 & Over Co-ed

– Sport

Holmen Daylin MD of Taber 4

Photography – Photography 18 & Over Co-ed-

Outdoors

Hudson Juli MD of Taber 8

Swimming – Ages 11 & 12 100 Meter

Backstroke Girls

Anderson Jessica MD of Taber G

Swimming – Ages 11 & 12 100 Meter

Butterfly Girls

Anderson Jessica MD of Taber S

Swimming – Ages 11 & 12 100 Meter

Freestyle Boys

Saunders Dylan MD of Taber 5

Swimming – Ages 11 & 12 200 Meter

Freestyle Girls

Anderson Jessica MD of Taber S

Swimming – Ages 11 & 12 50 Meter

Backstroke Girls

Llewelyn-Jones Tamara MD of Taber B

Swimming – Ages 11 & 12 50 Meter Butterfly

Girls

Anderson Jessica MD of Taber S

Swimming – Ages 13 & 14 100 Meter

Backstroke Boys

Cook Chance MD of Taber S

Swimming – Ages 13 & 14 100 Meter

Butterfly Girls

Saunders Renae MD of Taber S

Swimming – Ages 13 & 14 100 Meter

Freestyle Boys

Cook Chance MD of Taber G

Swimming – Ages 13 & 14 200 Meter

Individual Medley Girls

Saunders Renae MD of Taber G

Swimming – Ages 13 & 14 50 Meter

Backstroke Boys

Cook Chance MD of Taber S

Swimming – Ages 13 & 14 50 Meter

Backstroke Girls

Saunders Renae MD of Taber S

Bos Morgan MD of Taber B

Swimming – Ages 13 & 14 50 Meter Butterfly

Girls

Saunders Renae MD of Taber S

Swimming – Ages 13 & 14 50 Meter Freestyle

Boys

Cook Chance MD of Taber G

Swimming – Ages 13 & 14 50 Meter Freestyle

Girls

Bos Morgan MD of Taber B

Swimming – Ages 15-17 200 Meter Freestyle

Girls

Bennett Isabelle MD of Taber G

Swimming – Ages 15-17 200 Meter Individual

Medley Girls

Bennett Isabelle MD of Taber G

Swimming – Ages 15-17 50 Meter Butterfly

Girls

Bennett Isabelle MD of Taber S

Swimming – Ages 15-17 50 Meter Freestyle

Girls

Bennett Isabelle MD of Taber G

Swimming – Ages 18 & Over – 100 IM

Women

Kondor Samantha MD of Taber G

Swimming – Ages 18+ 200 Meter Timed

Freestyle Mens

Valgardson Bradon MD of Taber G

Bennett Rhys MD of Taber S

Swimming – Ages 18+ 200 Meter Timed

Freestyle Womens

Bennett Hillary MD of Taber G

Ross Carrie MD of Taber S

Swimming – Ages 18-29 100 Meter

Backstroke Mens

Valgardson Bradon MD of Taber G

Swimming – Ages 18-29 100 Meter

Breaststroke Mens

Valgardson Bradon MD of Taber G

Bennett Rhys MD of Taber S

Swimming – Ages 18-29 100 Meter

Breaststroke Womens

Kondor Samantha MD of Taber S

Bennett Hillary MD of Taber B

Swimming – Ages 18-29 50 Meter Butterfly

Mens

Bennett Rhys MD of Taber B

Swimming – Ages 18-29 50 Meter Butterfly

Womens

Bennett Hillary MD of Taber G

Swimming – Ages 18-29 50 Meter Freestyle

Mens

Bennett Rhys MD of Taber 5

Swimming – Ages 18-29 50 Meter Freestyle

Womens

Bennett Hillary MD of Taber S

Swimming – Ages 30-44 25 Meter Backstroke

Womens

Fenske Katie MD of Taber S

Saunders Carla MD of Taber B

Swimming – Ages 30-44 25 Meter Freestyle

Womens

Bos Shannon MD of Taber S

Swimming – Ages 45 & Up 25 Meter

Backstroke Womens

Cook Denise MD of Taber G

Swimming – Ages 45 & Up 25 Meter

Breaststroke Womens

Cook Denise MD of Taber G

Swimming – Ages 45 & Up 25 Meter

Freestyle Mens

Poole Dayna MD of Taber S

Swimming – Ages 45 & Up 25 Meter

Freestyle Womens

Ross Carrie MD of Taber G

Cook Denise MD of Taber B

Swimming – Ages 45 & Up 50 Meter

Backstroke Mens

Poole Dayna MD of Taber G

Swimming – Ages 45 & Up 50 Meter

Breaststroke Womens

Cook Denise MD of Taber G

Swimming – Ages 6 & U 50 Backstroke Girls

Fenske Emma MD of Taber G

Swimming – Ages 6 & Under 25 Meter

Backstroke Girls

Fenske Emma MD of Taber B

Swimming – Ages 6 & Under 25 Meter

Flutterboard Girls

Fenske Emma MD of Taber B

Swimming – Ages 6 & Under 25 Meter

Freestyle Girls

Fenske Emma MD of Taber B

Swimming – Ages 7 & 8 25 Meter Butterfly

Girls

Carver Rebecca MD of Taber S

Swimming – Ages 7-8 25 Meter Backstroke

Girls

Carver Rebecca MD of Taber 4

Swimming – Ages 7-8 25 Meter Freestyle

Girls

Carver Rebecca MD of Taber S

Swimming – Ages 9 & 10 100 Meter Freestyle

Girls

Pack Lauren MD of Taber S

Swimming – Ages 9 & 10 100 Meter

Individual Medley Girls

Fenske Kwynn MD of Taber 4

Carver Emily MD of Taber 5

Swimming – Ages 9 & 10 25 Meter

Breaststroke Girls

Pack Lauren MD of Taber B

Swimming – Ages 9 & 10 50 Meter

Backstroke Girls

Fenske Kwynn MD of Taber B

Swimming – Ages 9 & 10 50 Meter

Breaststroke Girls

Pack Lauren MD of Taber B

Swimming – Ages 9 & 10 50 Meter Butterfly

Girls

Carver Emily MD of Taber S

Fenske Kwynn MD of Taber B

Team Region Place

Athletics – Family 4 X 100 Metre Relay

Family Relay – Team 2 MD of Taber S

Badminton – Doubles Open Boys

Open Boys – Team 2 MD of Taber G

Badminton – Doubles Under 14 Years (13 &

Under) Boys

U14 Boys – Team 1 MD of Taber G

Badminton – Doubles Under 16 Years (15 &

Under) Boys

U16 Boys – Team 1 MD of Taber S

Badminton – Doubles Under 16 Years (15 &

Under) Girls

U16 Girls – Team 1 MD of Taber G

Badminton – Doubles Under 16 Years (15 &

Under) Mixed

U16 Mixed – Team 1 MD of Taber S

U16 Mixed – Team 2 MD of Taber B

Ball Hockey – Co-Ed – Under 12 years

U12 – Team 1 MD of Taber G

Baseball – Major Division

Major – Team 1 MD of Taber G

Baseball – Minor Division

Minor – Team 1 MD of Taber B

Baseball – Senior Division

Senior – Team 1 MD of Taber S

Beach Volleyball – 17 & Up Boys 2 on 2

17 & Up Boys – Team 1 MD of Taber 4

Beach Volleyball – 17 & Up Girls 2 on 2

17 & Up Girls – Team 2 MD of Taber 4

17 & Up Girls – Team 1 MD of Taber 5

Beach Volleyball – Juvenile 14-16 Girls 2 on 2

Juvenile 14-16 Girls – Team 4 Taber MD of Taber B

Juvenile 14-16 Girls – Team 3 Taber MD of Taber 5

Juvenile 14-16 Girls – Team 2 MD of Taber 7

Beach Volleyball – Open Co-ed 4 on 4

Open Co-ed – Team 1 MD of Taber B

Cycling – Relay 4×100 10 Years & Under Coed

Relay U10 Co-ed – Team 1 MD of Taber G

Cycling – Relay 4×100 11-17 Years Co-ed

Relay 11-17 Co-Ed – Team 1 MD of Taber G

Cycling – Relay 4×100 18 & Up Womens

Relay 18 & Up Womens – Team 1 MD of Taber G

Cycling – Relay 4×100 Family

Family Relay – Team 2 MD of Taber S

Team 4 MD of Taber B

Mini Soccer – Mini Soccer Under 8 Years Coed

Co-ed U8 – Team 1 MD of Taber 8

Soccer – Soccer Under 12 Years Co-ed

Co-ed U12 – Team 1 MD of Taber G

Soccer – Soccer Under 16 Years Co-ed

Co-ed U16 – Team 1 MD of Taber B

Soccer – Soccer Under 18 Years Co-ed

Co-ed U18 – Team 1 MD of Taber 5

Tennis – Ages 15-17 Doubles Girls

15-17 Girls Doubles – Team 1 MD of Taber G

Individuals

65 Gold

63 Silver

54 Bronze

Leave a Reply

Get More The Taber Times
Log In To Comment Latest Paper Subscribe