Current Temperature

-11.0°C

October 24, 2020 October 24, 2020

Triple crown winners bejeweled with points

Posted on August 19, 2015 by Taber Times
Times photo by J.W. Schnarr

The following are the results from the AMSA Triple Crown event in Taber from Aug. 8:

ATV SPORTSMAN (Combined finishes two races): 1. Jeremy St-Laurent (25 points). 2. Cory Alm (22 points). 3. Jared McDonagh (20 points). 4. Keegan Wright (18 points).

ATV BEGINNER (Combined finishes two races): 1. Tyson McDonagh (25 points).
ATV JUNIOR (Combined finishes two races): 1. Darwyn Hansen (25 points). 2. Hunter Lefebvre (22 points). 3. Luc Gagnon (20 points). 4. Brendan Campbell (18 points). 5. Louis St-Laurent (16 points). 6. Kaylin Hopfauf (15 points). 7. Jonas Alm (14 points). 8. Jason Stapleton (13 points).

ATV INTERMEDIATE (Combined finishes two races): 1. Jessey Goshko (25 points). 2. Steve Webb (22 points). 3. Neil Fluet (20 points). 4. Dylan Rowse (18 points). 5. Chantell Sorensen (16 points). 6. Michael Tindal (15 points).

ATV PRO (Combined finishes two races): 1. Cody Yanishewski (25 points). 2. Justin Slaunwhite (22 points). 3. Clay Petkau (20 points).

ATV MINI BEGINNER (Combined finishes two races): 1. Cali Kozak (25 points). 2. Philippe St. Laurent (22 points). 3. Rowen Wright (20 points). 4. Zadie Alm (18 points). 5. Braxton Busk (16 points). 6. Kolton Wickberg (15 points). 7. Boston Kozak (14 points). 8. Brianna Fluet (13 points). 9. Dreya Charest (12 points).

ATV MINI ADVANCED (Combined finishes two races): 1. Jeremy St-Laurent (25 points). 2. Thane Charest (22 points). 3. Kenzie Alm (20 points). 4. Siera Kozak (18 points). 5. Keegan Wright (16 points).

ATV LADIES (Combined finishes two races): 1. Chantell Sorensen (25 points). 2. Kaylin Hopfauf (22 points). 3. Brooke Rowse (20 points). 4. Mackenzie Lefebvre (18 points).

ATV VET 35 (Combined finishes two races): 1. Darwyn Hansen (25 points). 2. Craig Stevenett (22 points). 3. Louis St. Laurent (20 points). 4. Jonas Alm (18 points). 5. Jason McDonagh (16 points).

ATV NOVICE (Combined finishes two races): 1. Cory Alm (25 points).
ATV LADIES B (Combined finishes two races): 1. Kenzie Alm (25 points). 2. Cali Kozak (22 points). 3. Siera Kozak (20 points).
ATV PRO/AM (Combined finishes two races): 1. Cody Yanishewski (25 points). 2. Steve Webb (22 points). 3. Justin Slaunwhite (20 points).

ATV BEGINNER/JUNIOR GP (Combined finishes two races): 1. Brendan Campbell (25 points). 2. Luc Gagnon (22 points). 3. Hunter Lefebvre (20 points). 4. Jason Stapleton (18 points).

UTV SIDE X SIDE (Combined finishes two races): 1. Al McBeth (25 points). 2. Scott Kreiser (22 points).

Leave a Reply

Get More The Taber Times
Log In To Comment Latest Paper Subscribe